Tuesday, February 17, 2009

Monsters are Jerks Part 3!

This is actually the first one of these i did, but i had to go back to make a jpeg of this one soooo the others were posted first. The color scheme for this one was probably the hardest, i had another version with the monster being pink and the clouds were purple. This series is when i really started to actually use photoshop so some lines are kinda sloppy or finely cleaned up. Art's suppose to be sloppy!

3 comments:

  1. *cough* *cough* phallic *cough*... nice mustache though ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Dude. So. Phallic. Haha
    Yay for peer pressure and blogs!

    ReplyDelete
  3. son of a whore...whatever those shapes create life...and so did i...

    ReplyDelete